Figment Global Solutions

GST registration details

Kabitas Saree Collection

Legal name: Kaushik Biswas

Active Kolkata, West BengalProprietorship

GST number (GSTIN)

19AMSPB0260B1ZG

About Kabitas Saree Collection

Kabitas Saree Collection holds GSTIN 19AMSPB0260B1ZG in West Bengal, registered on 10 Jul 2017. The registration status is Active . The GSTIN is built on PAN AMSPB0260B.

GST registration details of Kabitas Saree Collection

GSTIN
19AMSPB0260B1ZG
Legal name
Kaushik Biswas
Trade name
Kabitas Saree Collection
Registration status
Active
Date of registration
10 Jul 2017
Constitution of business
Proprietorship
Taxpayer type
Regular
Principal place of business
74/4/79/1, SRI RAM THAKUR ROAD, 4/40, BIJOYGARH COLONY, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700032
State jurisdiction
Commissionerate - West Bengal,Circle - BEHALA,Charge - BEHALA (Jurisdictional Office)
Centre jurisdiction
State - CBIC,Zone - KOLKATA,Commissionerate - KOLKATA-SOUTH,Division - RASHBEHARI DIVISION,Range - RANGE-I
Aggregate turnover
Slab: Rs. 40 lakhs to 1.5 Cr. (FY 2024-2025)
Aadhaar authenticated
No
e-KYC verified
No
E-invoice mandatory
No
Nature of business activities
Retail BusinessWholesale Business
Proprietor / promoter
Kaushik Biswas

Goods and services dealt in by Kabitas Saree Collection

Goods (HSN)

  • 5007WOVEN FABRICS OF SILK OR OF SILK WASTE
  • 5208WOVEN FABRICS OF COTTON, CONTAINING 85% OR MORE BY WEIGHT OF COTTON, WEIGHING NOT MORE THAN 200 G/M2 - Unbleached :
  • 5209WOVEN FABRICS OF COTTON, CONTAINING 85% OR MORE BY WEIGHT OF COTTON, WEIGHING MORE THAN 200 G/M 2 - Unbleached :
  • 5212OTHER WOVEN FABRICS OF COTTON

Questions about Kabitas Saree Collection’s GSTIN

Frequently Asked Questions

Something not covered here?

Ask us directly.

The GST number (GSTIN) of Kabitas Saree Collection in West Bengal is 19AMSPB0260B1ZG.

Search another GST number