Figment Global Solutions

GST registration details

Bhavya Machine Tools LLP

Active Coimbatore, Tamil NaduLimited Liability Partnership

GST number (GSTIN)

33AATFB8613R2ZO

About Bhavya Machine Tools LLP

Bhavya Machine Tools LLP holds GSTIN 33AATFB8613R2ZO in Tamil Nadu, registered on 25 May 2026. The registration status is Active . The GSTIN is built on PAN AATFB8613R.

GST registration details of Bhavya Machine Tools LLP

GSTIN
33AATFB8613R2ZO
Legal name
Bhavya Machine Tools LLP
Trade name
Bhavya Machine Tools LLP
Registration status
Active
Date of registration
25 May 2026
Constitution of business
Limited Liability Partnership
Taxpayer type
Casual Taxable Person
Principal place of business
INTEC 2026, STALL NO G62 & G65, Codissia Trade Fair Complex, Avinashi Road, Coimbatore, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 641014
State jurisdiction
State - Tamil Nadu,Division - COIMBATORE,Zone - Coimbatore-III,Circle - PEELAMEDU (NORTH)
Centre jurisdiction
State - CBIC,Zone - CHENNAI,Commissionerate - COIMBATORE,Division - COIMBATORE - II,Range - COIMBATORE - IIB (Jurisdictional Office)
Aggregate turnover
Slab: Rs. 25 Cr. to 100 Cr. (FY 2024-2025)
Aadhaar authenticated
Yes
e-KYC verified
Not applicable
E-invoice mandatory
No
Nature of business activities
Office / Sale OfficeRecipient of Goods or Services
Promoters / partners / directors
Jatin Kirtikumar Shah, Rohitkumar Kirtikumar Shah

Goods and services dealt in by Bhavya Machine Tools LLP

Goods (HSN)

  • 8458LATHES (INCLUDING TURNING CENTRES) FOR REMOVING METAL - Horizontal lathes
  • 8459MACHINE-TOOLS (INCLUDING WAY-TYPE UNIT MACHINES) FOR DRILLING, BORING, MILLING, TREADING OR TAPPING BY REMOVING METAL, OTHER THAN LATHES (INCLUDING TURNING CENTRES) OF HEADING 8457
  • 8460MACHINE-TOOLS FOR DEBURRING, SHARPENING, GRINDING, HONING, LAPPING, POLISHING OR OTHERWISE FINISHING METAL, OR CERMETS BY MEANS OF GRINDING STONES, ABRASIVES OR POLISHING PRODUCTS, OTHER THAN GEAR CUTTING, GEAR GRINDING OR GEAR FINISHING MACHINES OF HEADING 8461 - Flat-surface grinding machines, in which the positioning in any one axis can be set up to an accuracy of at least 0.01 mm
  • 8461MACHINE-TOOLS FOR PLANING, SHAPING, SLOTTING, BROACHING, GEAR CUTTING, GEAR GRINDING OR GEAR FINISHING, SAWING, CUTTING-OFF AND OTHER MACHINE TOOLS WORKING BY REMOVING METAL, OR CERMETS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED
  • 8501ELECTRIC MOTORS AND GENERATORS (EXCLUDING GENERATING SETS)

Questions about Bhavya Machine Tools LLP’s GSTIN

Frequently Asked Questions

Something not covered here?

Ask us directly.

The GST number (GSTIN) of Bhavya Machine Tools LLP in Tamil Nadu is 33AATFB8613R2ZO.

Search another GST number