GST registration details
Bailou Associates
GST number (GSTIN)
About Bailou Associates
Bailou Associates holds GSTIN 07AAFFB9225R4ZT in Delhi, registered on 3 Apr 2026. The registration status is Active . The GSTIN is built on PAN AAFFB9225R.
GST registration details of Bailou Associates
- GSTIN
- 07AAFFB9225R4ZT
- Legal name
- Bailou Associates
- Trade name
- Bailou Associates
- PAN
- AAFFB9225R
- Registration status
- Active
- Date of registration
- 3 Apr 2026
- Constitution of business
- Partnership
- Taxpayer type
- Casual Taxable Person
- State
- Delhi
- Principal place of business
- 6, Bhagwan Das Road, Sarojini House, Connaught Place, New Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi, 110001
- State jurisdiction
- State - Delhi,Zone - Zone 1,Ward - Ward 1
- Centre jurisdiction
- State - CBIC,Zone - DELHI,Commissionerate - DELHI SOUTH,Division - CONNAUGHT PLACE,Range - RANGE - 48 (Jurisdictional Office)
- Aggregate turnover
- Slab: Rs. 5 Cr. to 25 Cr. (FY 2024-2025)
- Aadhaar authenticated
- Yes
- e-KYC verified
- Not applicable
- E-invoice mandatory
- No
- Nature of business activities
- Retail Business
- Promoters / partners / directors
- Rumi Biswas, Bappaditya Biswas
Goods and services dealt in by Bailou Associates
Goods (HSN)
- 5007WOVEN FABRICS OF SILK OR OF SILK WASTE
- 5208WOVEN FABRICS OF COTTON, CONTAINING 85% OR MORE BY WEIGHT OF COTTON, WEIGHING NOT MORE THAN 200 G/M2 - Unbleached :
Other GST registrations under PAN AAFFB9225R ()
All registrations of this PAN →- 19AAFFB9225R1ZR Regular Active Bailou Associates Kolkata, West Bengal · Partnership
- 27AAFFB9225R8ZN Casual Taxable Person Active Bailou Associates Pune, Maharashtra · Partnership
- 29AAFFB9225RDZE Casual Taxable Person Active Bailou Associates Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka · Partnership
- 36AAFFB9225R5ZR Casual Taxable Person Active Bailou Associates Rangareddy, Telangana · Partnership
Questions about Bailou Associates’s GSTIN
Frequently Asked Questions
Something not covered here?
Ask us directly.The GST number (GSTIN) of Bailou Associates in Delhi is 07AAFFB9225R4ZT.
Yes. GSTIN 07AAFFB9225R4ZT showed the status "Active" when this record was last updated on 29 May 2026.
Bailou Associates was registered under GST on 3 Apr 2026. Taxpayer type: Casual Taxable Person.
The PAN of Bailou Associates is AAFFB9225R: characters 3 to 12 of the GSTIN. This PAN has no other GST registration.
The principal place of business of Bailou Associates is 6, Bhagwan Das Road, Sarojini House, Connaught Place, New Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi, 110001.