Figment Global Solutions

GST registration details

Shiva Enterprises

Legal name: Preeti

Active Gangtok, SikkimProprietorship

GST number (GSTIN)

11JGSPP0894Q1ZB

About Shiva Enterprises

Shiva Enterprises holds GSTIN 11JGSPP0894Q1ZB in Sikkim, registered on 20 May 2026. The registration status is Active . The GSTIN is built on PAN JGSPP0894Q.

GST registration details of Shiva Enterprises

GSTIN
11JGSPP0894Q1ZB
Legal name
Preeti
Trade name
Shiva Enterprises
Registration status
Active
Date of registration
20 May 2026
Constitution of business
Proprietorship
Taxpayer type
Regular
State
Sikkim
Principal place of business
NEar New Orchid Lords Inn, Jeevan Theeng Marg, Sungava, Gangtok, Gangtok, Sikkim, 737101
State jurisdiction
State - Sikkim,District - Mangan,Charge - Mangan
Centre jurisdiction
State - CBIC,Zone - KOLKATA,Commissionerate - SILIGURI,Division - GANGTOK DIVISION,Range - GANGTOK I RANGE (Jurisdictional Office)
Aadhaar authenticated
Yes
e-KYC verified
Not applicable
Nature of business activities
Retail Business
Proprietor / promoter
Preeti

Goods and services dealt in by Shiva Enterprises

Goods (HSN)

  • 4402WOOD CHARCOAL (INCLUDING SHELL OR NUT CHARCOAL), WHETHER OR NOT AGGLOMERATED

Other GST registrations under PAN JGSPP0894Q ()

All registrations of this PAN →

Questions about Shiva Enterprises’s GSTIN

Frequently Asked Questions

Something not covered here?

Ask us directly.

The GST number (GSTIN) of Shiva Enterprises in Sikkim is 11JGSPP0894Q1ZB.

Search another GST number