Figment Global Solutions

GST registration details

The Art by Ammu

Legal name: s Amudavally

Active PuducherryProprietorship

GST number (GSTIN)

34DEQPA5438M2Z3

About The Art by Ammu

The Art by Ammu holds GSTIN 34DEQPA5438M2Z3 in Puducherry, registered on 24 May 2026. The registration status is Active . The GSTIN is built on PAN DEQPA5438M.

GST registration details of The Art by Ammu

GSTIN
34DEQPA5438M2Z3
Legal name
s Amudavally
Trade name
The Art by Ammu
Registration status
Active
Date of registration
24 May 2026
Constitution of business
Proprietorship
Taxpayer type
Regular
Principal place of business
23, Mariamman Koil Street, Pavazha Nagar, Puducherry, Puducherry, Puducherry, 605005
State jurisdiction
State - Puducherry,Headquarter - Goods Division - II (Oulgrate Municipality)
Centre jurisdiction
State - CBIC,Zone - CHENNAI,Commissionerate - PUDUCHERRY,Division - PUDUCHERRY I,Range - RANGE I-C (Jurisdictional Office)
Aggregate turnover
Slab: Rs. 0 to 40 lakhs (FY 2024-2025)
Aadhaar authenticated
Yes
e-KYC verified
Not applicable
E-invoice mandatory
No
Nature of business activities
Retail Business
Proprietor / promoter
S Amudavally

Goods and services dealt in by The Art by Ammu

Goods (HSN)

  • 6208WOMENS OR GIRLS SINGLETS AND OTHER VESTS, SLIPS, PETTICOATS, BRIEFS, PANTIES, NIGHTDRESSES, PYJAMAS, NEGLIGES, BATHROBES, DRESSING GOWNS AND SIMILAR ARTICLES

Questions about The Art by Ammu’s GSTIN

Frequently Asked Questions

Something not covered here?

Ask us directly.

The GST number (GSTIN) of The Art by Ammu in Puducherry is 34DEQPA5438M2Z3.

Search another GST number