Figment Global Solutions

GST registration details

Perumal Inn

Legal name: N Selvakumar

Active PuducherryProprietorship

GST number (GSTIN)

34KRHPS2879K1ZU

About Perumal Inn

Perumal Inn holds GSTIN 34KRHPS2879K1ZU in Puducherry, registered on 25 May 2026. The registration status is Active . The GSTIN is built on PAN KRHPS2879K.

GST registration details of Perumal Inn

GSTIN
34KRHPS2879K1ZU
Legal name
N Selvakumar
Trade name
Perumal Inn
Registration status
Active
Date of registration
25 May 2026
Constitution of business
Proprietorship
Taxpayer type
Regular
Principal place of business
2nd, 3rd & 4th Floor, No. 157/A, Saint Therese Street, Puducherry, Puducherry, Puducherry, 605001
State jurisdiction
State - Puducherry,Headquarter - Goods Division - I (Pondicherry Municipality)I (Jurisdictional Office)
Centre jurisdiction
State - CBIC,Zone - CHENNAI,Commissionerate - PUDUCHERRY,Division - PUDUCHERRY I,Range - RANGE I-A
Aadhaar authenticated
Yes
e-KYC verified
Not applicable
Nature of business activities
Supplier of Services
Proprietor / promoter
N Selvakumar

Goods and services dealt in by Perumal Inn

Services (SAC)

  • 996311Room or unit accommodation services provided by Hotels, INN, Guest House, Club etc

Questions about Perumal Inn’s GSTIN

Frequently Asked Questions

Something not covered here?

Ask us directly.

The GST number (GSTIN) of Perumal Inn in Puducherry is 34KRHPS2879K1ZU.

Search another GST number